Title
by Americanbulls.com LLC
Last Update
2017-10-19
Select Signal
Index EOD Data & Signals
Symbol 
Name 
End-of-Day Closing Data 
Signal 
Open 
High 
Low 
Close 
Change% 
CollapseSSE
  SHANGHAI SE COMPOSITE INDEXSTAY IN CASH3,374.643,378.743,359.633,370.17-0.34
  SHANGHAI SE A SHARE INDEXSTAY IN CASH3,534.133,538.433,518.413,529.49-0.34
  SHANGHAI SE B SHARE INDEXSTAY IN CASH349.00349.62346.72347.02-0.57
  SHANGHAI SE INDUSTRIAL SUBINDEXSTAY LONG2,666.902,670.272,654.292,661.53-0.45
  SHANGHAI SE COMMERCIAL SUBINDEXSTAY IN CASH3,639.663,645.433,596.073,600.26-1.29
  SHANGHAI SE PROPERTY SUBINDEXSTAY IN CASH6,914.606,919.736,846.106,860.57-0.79
  SHANGHAI SE UTILITY SUBINDEXSELL6,159.836,170.466,108.766,127.96-0.64
  SHANGHAI SE MISC SUBINDEXSTAY LONG3,129.773,137.303,123.173,137.15+0.04
  SSE 380 INDEXSTAY IN CASH5,724.815,733.175,676.535,682.23-0.80
  SSE 180 IDXSTAY LONG8,476.698,484.488,446.548,484.33-0.02
  SSE FUND INDEXSTAY LONG6,197.856,199.266,186.226,190.59-0.11
  SSE BOND INDEXSTAY LONG160.91160.92160.89160.92+0.01
  CORP BOND INDEXSTAY LONG212.45212.45212.44212.45+0.02
  SSE DIVIDEND INXSTAY LONG2,975.062,981.902,967.232,981.60+0.17
  SSE 50 IDXSTAY LONG2,750.642,756.042,743.132,756.04+0.11
  SSE NEW COMP INXSTAY IN CASH2,849.592,853.062,836.882,845.83-0.34
  SHANGHAI SE 180 FINANCIAL INDEXSTAY LONG5,395.585,400.565,371.325,394.14-0.13
  SSE CORPORATE GOVERNANCE INDEXSTAY LONG1,094.141,095.621,089.801,092.29-0.26
  SSE CONSUMER STAPLES SECTOR INDEXSTAY LONG8,522.038,640.418,503.078,629.27+1.07
  SSE MIDCAP INDEXSTAY IN CASH3,660.113,663.533,638.423,656.93-0.24
  SSE MID&SMALL CAP INDEXSTAY IN CASH4,205.574,209.824,173.924,185.79-0.61
  SSE COMMODITY EQUITY INDEXSTAY IN CASH2,020.202,024.062,004.592,014.40-0.59
  SHSE-SZSE300 INXSTAY LONG3,940.583,944.043,923.653,931.25-0.33
  CSI500 INDEXSTAY IN CASH6,553.876,562.356,494.736,501.40-0.95
  CSI300 MATERIALSTAY IN CASH2,586.012,597.552,573.952,583.78-0.31
  CSI300 INDUSTRYSTAY LONG2,631.812,632.132,601.832,606.78-0.94
  CSI300 CDSTAY LONG5,812.675,831.805,781.165,802.03-0.27
  CSI HEALTH CARE INDEXBUY10,174.5110,300.2010,165.7910,257.44+0.83
CollapseSZSE
  SHENZHEN SE COMPOSITE SUBINDEXSTAY IN CASH11,275.3111,290.7211,179.1911,189.55-0.83
  SHENZHEN SE A SHARE SUBINDEXSTAY IN CASH13,467.3113,485.7113,352.4913,364.87-0.83
  SHENZHEN SE B SHARE SUBINDEXSTAY LONG6,668.676,674.696,622.536,632.15-0.50
  SZSE 100 INDEXSELL5,600.715,610.465,549.465,554.57-0.93
  SME PRICE INDEXSTAY IN CASH7,765.287,780.487,709.507,716.25-0.51
  CHINEXT PRICE IXSTAY IN CASH1,865.931,876.671,855.361,862.61-0.30
  SZSE SME 300 PRICE INDEXSTAY IN CASH1,556.621,559.731,543.691,544.94-0.71
  SZSE NEW INDEXSTAY IN CASH8,927.538,940.168,850.238,859.50-0.87
  SZSE SME INXSTAY IN CASH11,909.6311,932.0511,808.9011,820.28-0.79
  CHINEXT COMPOSITE INDEXSTAY IN CASH2,401.172,410.062,382.032,393.26-0.43
  SHENZHEN SE COMPOSITE INDEXSTAY IN CASH1,998.212,001.371,981.391,983.72-0.82
  SHENZHEN SE A SHARE INDEXSTAY IN CASH2,089.942,093.262,072.322,074.77-0.82
  SHENZHEN SE B SHARE INDEXSTAY IN CASH1,203.941,204.131,196.751,198.26-0.46
  DIVIDEND P.IDXSTAY LONG8,274.278,326.128,240.618,257.16-0.53
  GROWTH P.IDXSELL5,132.165,159.875,078.855,081.35-1.25
  GOVERNANCE P.IDXSTAY LONG8,734.108,815.828,715.308,762.05+0.14
  SZSE100 P.INDEXSELL4,503.854,511.704,462.644,466.75-0.93
  SZSE 300 INDEXSELL5,446.285,451.675,398.765,403.94-0.84
  PRESS COMP INDEXSTAY LONG6,798.386,816.126,756.776,764.74-0.65
  SZSE PRESS INDEXSTAY LONG7,127.937,142.487,082.627,088.42-0.71
  TEDA ENVIRONMENTAL PROTECTION INDEXSTAY IN CASH3,960.793,979.643,939.353,947.38-0.43
  CNINFO AGRICULTURE INDEXSTAY LONG8,035.188,194.898,020.988,174.87+1.65
  CNINFO COMMODITIES PRODUCER INDEXSTAY IN CASH2,347.742,350.672,330.622,338.99-0.66
  CNINFO REAL ESTATE INDEXSTAY IN CASH6,453.146,453.836,392.046,401.73-0.89
  CNINFO AEROSPACE & DEFENSE INDEXSTAY IN CASH6,998.086,998.296,874.156,877.50-1.87
  CNINFO CSR TRN INDEXSTAY LONG1,566.831,568.711,557.691,563.84-0.38
  CNINFO NANFANG LC50 INDEXSELL2,380.192,384.002,369.772,374.98-0.43
  CORP BOND INDEXSTAY IN CASH128.06128.06128.05128.060.00
  SME300 GROWTH PRICE INDEXSTAY LONG1,448.411,451.581,434.531,435.77-0.82
  SME300 VALUE PRICE INDEXSTAY LONG1,487.731,491.671,476.851,478.19-0.68
  CHINEXT TRN IDXSTAY IN CASH1,943.571,954.761,932.561,940.12-0.30
  SZSE TMT50 PRICE INDEXSTAY IN CASH5,766.525,773.815,673.985,674.33-1.66
  SME-CHINEXT 100 PRICE INDEXSTAY IN CASH2,017.712,024.392,007.212,008.81-0.41
  SZFI 60 INDEXSTAY LONG7,007.937,017.546,942.356,952.79-0.97
  SZFI 120 INDEXSELL6,758.386,759.306,691.706,700.39-1.04
  SZFI 200 INDEXSELL6,660.976,663.656,595.066,602.75-1.04


Disclaimers:

Americanbulls.com LLC is not registered as an investment adviser with the U.S. Securities and Exchange Commission. Rather, Americanbulls.com LLC relies upon the “publisher’s exclusion” from the definition of investment adviser as provided under Section 202(a)(11) of the Investment Advisers Act of 1940 and corresponding state securities laws. As such, Americanbulls.com LLC does not offer or provide personalized investment advice. This site and all others owned and operated by Americanbulls.com LLC are bona fide publications of general and regular circulation offering impersonal investment-related advice to member and /or prospective members.

Chinesebulls.com is an independent website. Americanbulls.com LLC does not receive compensation by any direct or indirect means from the stocks, securities and other institutions or any underwriters or dealers associated with the broader national or international forex, commodity and stock markets.

Therefore, Chinesebulls.com and Americanbulls.com LLC is exempt from the definition of “investment adviser” as provided under Section 202(a) (11) of the Investment Advisers Act of 1940 and corresponding state securities laws, and hence registration as such is not required. We are not a registered broker-dealer. Material provided by Americanbulls.com LLC is for informational purposes only, and that no mention of a particular security in any of our materials constitutes a recommendation to buy, sell, or hold that or any other security, or that any particular security, portfolio of securities, transaction or investment strategy is suitable for any specific person. To the extent that any of the information obtained from Americanbulls.com LLC may be deemed to be investment opinion, such information is impersonal and not tailored to the investment needs of any specific person. Americanbulls.com LLC does not promise, guarantee or imply verbally or in writing that any information provided through our websites, commentaries, or reports, in any printed material, or displayed on any of our websites, will result in a profit or loss.

Government regulations require disclosure of the fact that while these methods may have worked in the past, past results are not necessarily indicative of future results. While there is a potential for profits there is also a risk of loss. There is substantial risk in security trading. Losses incurred in connection with trading stocks or futures contracts can be significant. You should therefore carefully consider whether such trading is suitable for you in the light of your financial condition since all speculative trading is inherently risky and should only be undertaken by individuals with adequate risk capital. Neither Americanbulls.com LLC, nor Chinesebulls.com makes any claims whatsoever regarding past or future performance. All examples, charts, histories, tables, commentaries, or recommendations are for educational or informational purposes only.

Displayed information is based on widely-accepted methods of technical analysis based on candlestick patterns. All information is from sources deemed to be reliable, but there is no guarantee to the accuracy. Long-term investment success relies on recognizing probabilities in price action for possible future outcomes, rather than absolute certainty – risk management is critical for success. Error and uncertainty are part of any form of market analysis. Past performance is no guarantee of future performance. Investment/ trading carries significant risk of loss and you should consult your financial professional before investing or trading. Your financial adviser can give you specific financial advice that is appropriate to your needs, risk-tolerance, and financial position. Any trades or hedges you make are taken at your own risk for your own account.

You agree that Chinesebulls.com and Americanbulls.com LLC its parent company, subsidiaries, affiliates, officers and employees shall not be liable for any direct, indirect, incidental, special or consequential damages.